, , ,

BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm 40KM (BIDI-SFP+-ER-33)


  • 6C-WDM80-1514D
  • Model No:6C-WDM80-1514D
  • Data Rate:25G
  • Wavelength (nm):Tx1550/1490
  • Source:DFB+APD
  • Media Type:SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM):-2~ 3
  • Tx Sens (DBM):-24
  • Temperature:0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector:LC
  • DDM:with
  • Reach:80km
  • Certificate:CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand:6COM

৳ 7,500.00

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard: 0 to +70°C

Extended: -40 to +85°C

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm 40KM (BIDI-SFP+-ER-33)”

There are no reviews yet.