, , ,

BIDI SFP+ TX1490nm 80KM (BIDI-SFP+-ZR-49)


  • BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
  • Model No:BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wavelength (nm):Tx1550/1490
  • Source:EML+APD
  • Media Type:SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM):0~+5
  • x Sens (DBM):-24
  • Temperature:0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector:LC
  • DDM:with
  • Reach:80km
  • Certificate:CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand:6COM

৳ 58,710.00

Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver

Up to 80km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1550nm DFB laser and 1490nm APD receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

Operating case temperature: 0~+70ºC

Applications

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

1000 Base-LX Ethernet

8XFC at 8.5Gbps

4XFC at 4.25Gpbs

2XFC at 2.125Gpbs

1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “BIDI SFP+ TX1490nm 80KM (BIDI-SFP+-ZR-49)”

There are no reviews yet.