, , ,

SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80KM (6C-SFP-0380D)


  • 6C-SFP-0380D
  • Model No:6C-SFP-0380D
  • Data Rate:25G
  • Wavelength (nm):1550
  • Source:DFB+PIN
  • Media Type:SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM):0~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM):-24
  • Temperature:0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector:LC
  • DDM:with
  • Reach:80km
  • Certificate:CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand:6COM

৳ 3,420.00

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80KM (6C-SFP-0380D)”

There are no reviews yet.