, , ,

SFP 1.25G TX1310nm 20KM (6C-WDM-0220AD)


Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-WDM-0220AD
Name SFP Transceiver
wavelength 1310/1550nm
daterate 1.25Gb/s
distance 20km
Source FP+PIN
Temperature 0-70
ddm yes
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC

৳ 1,275.00

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

uExtended: -40 to +85°C

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SFP 1.25G TX1310nm 20KM (6C-WDM-0220AD)”

There are no reviews yet.