, , ,

SFP+10G 1550nm 40KM (6C-SFP+-ER)


  • 6C-SFP+-ER
  • Model No:6C-SFP+-ER
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wavelength (nm):1550
  • Source:EML+APD
  • Media Type:SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM):-2~4
  • Tx Sens (DBM):-15.8
  • Temperature:-5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector:LC
  • DDM:with
  • Reach:40km
  • Certificate:CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand:6COM

৳ 11,590.00

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • uExtended: -40 to +85°C

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SFP+10G 1550nm 40KM (6C-SFP+-ER)”

There are no reviews yet.